SWANA

Members of The Executive Committee (EC) and International Board

President
Jeffrey S. Murray, P.E., BCEE
Past President
Richard H. Allen
Vice President
Frank R. Caponi
Treasurer
Michael L. Greenberg
Secretary
Brenda A. Haney, P.E.
EC Private Sector Director
Constance Hornig
Canadian Representative
Allen Lynch
Technical Division Executive Committee Representative
Marc Rogoff, Ph.D.

Regional Council Representative

Region 1 Council Representative
Timothy S. Flanagan, S.C.
Region 1 Vice-Rep
Richard Ludt
Region 2 Council Representative
Karen Storry
Region 3 Council Representative
Keith R. Connor
Region 3 Vice-Rep
Wendy Bland
Region 4 Council Representative
Art Mercer
Region 4 Vice-Rep
Dana L. Murray, P.E.
Region 5 Council Representative
W. Michael Brinchek, P.E., BCEE
Region 5 Vice-Rep
Timothy Woody

WASTECON® Committee

WASTECON® Chair
Tammy Hayes
WASTECON® Equipment Show Floor Manager
Charlie Wade
WASTECON® National Sales Manager
Tim Hasslen

Private Sector Directors

EC Corporate Director and Legal Category Director
Constance Hornig
Services Category Director
Kerry Kelly
Finance Director
William Flower
Materials Recovery and Diversion Category Director
Richard Ludt
Consulting Category Director
Joe Murdoch
Manufacturing Category Director
Terry Schneider
Sales Category Director
Bill M. Cummins

Technical Division International Board Representatives

Technical Division Executive Committee Representative
Marc Rogoff
Collection & Transfer Division
Marc Rogoff
Communication, Education & Marketing Division
Kathryn J. Sandoe
Landfill Gas & Biogas Division
Amy Banister
Landfill Management Division
Lynsey Baer
Planning & Management Division
Robert Craggs
Sustainable Materials Management
Timothy S. Flanagan, S.C.
Waste-To-Energy Division
Shawn Worster

International Chapter Directors

Alabama Chapter
Timothy Woody
Alaska Chapter
Ted Jacobson
Arizona Chapter
Mark Powell
Arkansas Chapter
Wendy Bland
At-Large
Paul Sgriccia
Atlantic Canada Chapter
Ken Kelly
California Gold Rush Chapter
James D. Moore, S.C.
Caribbean – Puerto Rico Chapter
Hanna K. Rodriguez Morales
Central CA “Sierra” Chapter
Curtis Larkin
Colorado Rocky MTN Chapter
Stephen W. Gillette, S.C.
Florida Sunshine Chapter
Mitch Kessler
Georgia Chapter
Abby M. Goldsmith
Illinois Land of Lincoln Chapter
Karen Rozmus, S.C.
Indiana Hoosier Chapter
Steven P. Christman, QEP
Iowa Society of SW Operations
Mary Wittry
Kansas Sunflower Chapter
John Hawk
Kentucky Bluegrass Chapter
Mike Coriell
Louisiana Chapter
Fred Williams
Mid-Atlantic Chapter
Dana L. Murray, P.E.
Minnesota Land Of Lakes Chapter
Gary A. Bruns
Mississippi Chapter
W. Kapp Perry, S.C.
Missouri Chapter
Keith R. Connor
Nebraska Chapter
Lori Calub
Nevada Great Basin Chapter
Mitchell Nielsen, S.C.
New Jersey Chapter
Gary Lee Conover, S.C.
New Mexico Road Runner Chapter
Danita S. Boettner, P.E.
New York Chapter
Luann Meyer
North Carolina Chapter
W. Michael Brinchek, P.E., BCEE
Northern Lights (CPC) Chapter
Sheri Praski
Northern New England Chapter
David Adams, P.E.
Ohio Buckeye Chapter
Jim Skora
Oklahoma Indian Nations Chapter
Brenda Merchant
Ontario Chapter
Art Mercer
Oregon Beaver Chapter
Timm Schimke
Pacific Chapter
Karen Storry
Pennsylvania Keystone Chapter
Robert Watts
Quebec Chapter
Richard Schofield
South Carolina Palmetto Chapter
Marcia L. Papin
Southern California Founding Chapter
Susan Moulton
Southern New England Chapter
Barry VanLaarhoven, P.E.
Tennessee Chapter
Eddie R. Anderson
Texas Lone Star Chapter
Frank E. Pugsley, P.E.
Utah Beehive Chapter
Nathan Rich
Virginia Old Dominion Chapter
Raymond McGowan
Washington Evergreen Chapter
Henry Friedman
Wisconsin Badger Chapter
John Welch, P.E.
Young Professional
David Hagenbucher, S.C.

General Counsel

SWANA General Counsel
Barry S. Shanoff