SWANA
hauler loading trash truck

Hauler Safety Outreach

Solid waste collection workers are receiving the same safety resources from SWANA at Hauler Safety Outreach events across North America. These efforts are meant to provide valuable safety materials to the haulers who visit facilities every day who face serious risk of injury and fatality. Collecting waste and recyclables is the 5th most dangerous job in the United States and is very hazardous in other countries as well.

The SWANA Safety Pledge

I pledge to help everyone get home safe every single day. I will consider worker, customer, and public safety in every decision that I make.

My ultimate mission is to serve the community safely for myself, my company, and those who depend on me. If I cannot do it safely, then I will not do it at all.

Me comprometo a ayudar a todo el mundo a que llegue seguro a casa todos los días. Consideraré al trabajador, al cliente y a la salud pública en cada decisión que tome.

Mi principal misión es servir a la comunidad de manera segura para mi, para mi compañía y para esos que dependen de mi. Si no puedo hacerlo de manera segura, entonces no lo haré en lo absoluto.

Take the SWANA Safety Pledge to show your commitment to protecting yourself and others from harm every day

Enter your Name
Enter your Organization's name
Enter your State/Province
Enter your email

These People Have Signed the SWANA Safety Pledge

Name Organization State/ Province
Carla Rae Whissell Contracting Alberta
Anne Robinson Super mom Alberta
Brittany Zibin Strategic Group Alberta
Christine Whitney Austin Resource Recovery TX
Julia McCarthy Austin Resource Recovery TX
Monica DeLaRosa Austin Resource Recovery TX
Angie Bryant Austin Resource Recovery TX
Sam Gilbert Austin Resource Recovery TX
Regina Valencia Austin Resource Recovery TX
Raymond Benavidez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Tony Davee Austin Resource Recovery TX
Adam Shumate Austin Resource Recovery TX
Richard Avila Austin Resource Recovery TX
Andy Dawson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Quinton Baker Austin Resource Recovery TX
David Howard Austin Resource Recovery TX
Kane DeLeon Austin Resource Recovery TX
David Zuniga Austin Resource Recovery TX
Grant Davis Austin Resource Recovery TX
Lionel Benford Austin Resource Recovery TX
Charles Coleman Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joe Black Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ray Pilgram Austin Resource Recovery TX
Maggie Perales Austin Resource Recovery TX
Raymond Maldonado Austin Resource Recovery TX
Daniel Hernandez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Roland Vargas Austin Resource Recovery TX
Dayne Williams Austin Resource Recovery TX
Selene Castillo Austin Resource Recovery TX
Roxyie Winston Austin Resource Recovery TX
Susanne Harm Austin Resource Recovery TX
Michael Zavala Austin Resource Recovery TX
Sarah Hoover Austin Resource Recovery TX
Maddie Morgan Austin Resource Recovery TX
CoraLee Wright Island Waste Management Corporation PE
Jennifer Mintie Island Waste Management Corporation PE
Nathan Rich Wasatch Integrated Waste Management District Utah
Neil Schwendiman Washington County Solid Waste UT
Chiquita Dallas City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Abraham Vargas Austin Resource Recovery TX
Lester Rivers Austin Resource Recovery TX
Geormel Morales Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jennifer Sembera Austin Resource Recovery TX
Louis Longoria Jr. Austin Resource Recovery TX
Derrick Ross Austin Resource Recovery TX
Kenisha Delley Austin Resource Recovery TX
Kusi Nunn Austin Resource Recovery TX
William Quintana Austin Resource Recovery TX
Lapree Habbit Austin Resource Recovery TX
George Thompson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Matthew Flores Austin Resource Recovery TX
Dario Thomas Austin Resource Recovery TX
Armando Rodriguez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Anthony Phillips Austin Resource Recovery TX
Chris Quiroz Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ray Armstrong Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ricardo Guerrero Austin Resource Recovery TX
Michael Womack Austin Resource Recovery TX
Terrance Carr Austin Resource Recovery TX
Michael Mitchell Austin Resource Recovery TX
Marcus Resendez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Adam Valdez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ismael Figueroa Austin Resource Recovery TX
David Haney Austin Resource Recovery TX
Hugo Elizalde Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jesus Granjeno Austin Resource Recovery TX
Javier Martinez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Dominique Showels Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ricardo Rodriguez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ruby Fuentes Austin Resource Recovery TX
Denisha Mccradic Austin Resource Recovery TX
LaShaun Taylor Austin Resource Recovery TX
Fabian Guzman Austin Resource Recovery TX
Albert Randon Austin Resource Recovery TX
Shiron Hill Austin Resource Recovery TX
David Champ Austin Resource Recovery TX
Nathan Meadow Austin Resource Recovery TX
Rick Watson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ismael Bryan Austin Resource Recovery TX
Raymond Selby Austin Resource Recovery TX
Chase Norris Austin Resource Recovery TX
Amanda Gomez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jennifer Lasseter Austin Resource Recovery TX
Memi Cardenas Austin Resource Recovery TX
David McCluggage Austin Resource Recovery TX
Mark Berdoll Austin Resource Recovery TX
Mike Turnipseed Austin Resource Recovery TX
Clinton Dale Austin Resource Recovery TX
Arthur Lane Austin Resource Recovery TX
Kenneth Benton Austin Resource Recovery TX
Donald Williams Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jerry Wright Austin Resource Recovery TX
Mike Rodriguez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Anthony Calderon Austin Resource Recovery TX
Antowain Hubert Austin Resource Recovery TX
Milton Nichols Austin Resource Recovery TX
Freddy Garcia Austin Resource Recovery TX
Sean Barlow Austin Resource Recovery TX
Conley Celoux Austin Resource Recovery TX
Lorenzo Garcia Austin Resource Recovery TX
Iain Carnegie Island Waste Management Corporation Prince Edward Island, Canada
Amber Martin Austin Resource Recovery TX
Chazpin Flemmings Austin Resource Recovery TX
Carla Sisco Austin Resource Recovery TX
Claudia Gonzales Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jeana Kingsbury Austin Resource Recovery TX
Amber Sandoval Austin Resource Recovery TX
Iby Setzer Austin Resource Recovery TX
Andrea Francis Austin Resource Recovery TX
Natalie Rodriguez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Megan Ontiveros Austin Resource Recovery TX
Irene Montez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Kim Hall Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jon Chan Austin Resource Recovery TX
Steven Davis Austin Resource Recovery TX
Glenn Davis Austin Resource Recovery TX
Yvonne Tabares Austin Resource Recovery TX
Troy Gilliam Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joshua Williams Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joshua Williams Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joshua Williams Austin Resource Recovery TX
Bill Kehler M & B Scaling Alberta
Bill MacMillan City of Lethbridge Alberta
Robbie Thomas City of Cotulla Texas
Wendy Handrahan IWMC PE
cindy doyle IWMC PE
Steve Rozee City of Lethbridge Alberta
Elizabeth Mallett Island Waste Management Corporation Prince Edward Island
Willie Simmons Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jacob Cervantes Austin Resource Recovery TX
John Trevino Austin Resource Recovery TX
Cedric Armstrong Austin Resource Recovery TX
Adam Saucedo Austin Resource Recovery TX
Eric Johnson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Daran Adams Austin Resource Recovery TX
Desmond Hill Austin Resource Recovery TX
Kevin Roland Austin Resource Recovery TX
Arthur Gatica Jr. Austin Resource Recovery TX
David Bedford Austin Resource Recovery TX
Demetrio Mendoza Austin Resource Recovery TX
Adam Surita Austin Resource Recovery TX
Michael Turner Austin Resource Recovery TX
Aaryn Romero Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joseph Lewis Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jaime Martinez Austin Resource Recovery TX
Mike Metzger Austin Resource Recovery TX
Alex Johnson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Thompson Gregg Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joshua Johnson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Richard McHale Austin Resource Recovery TX
Chad Presley Austin Resource Recovery TX
Mike Turner Austin Resource Recovery TX
Sam Angoori Austin Resource Recovery TX
Carina Hanson Austin Resource Recovery TX
Gena Mckinley Austin Resource Recovery TX
Donald Hardee Austin Resource Recovery TX
Steven Edwards Austin Resource Recovery TX
Byron Carr Austin Resource Recovery TX
Perminder Klair Austin Resource Recovery TX
Terence Green Austin Resource Recovery TX
Bobby Waldon Jr. Austin Resource Recovery TX
Robert Mata Austin Resource Recovery TX
Edgar Arguello Austin Resource Recovery TX
Joseph Garcia Austin Resource Recovery TX
Victor Moore Austin Resource Recovery TX
Arthur Guzman Austin Resource Recovery TX
Heather Myers Island Waste Management Corporation PEI
Vincent Reyes Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ron Romero Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ron Romero Austin Resource Recovery TX
Ron Romero Austin Resource Recovery
Steve Rozee City of Lethbridge Alberta
Julie Blake Mr. T Carting Corp. NY
Tim Walling York County SC
Adam Mitchell Mr. T Carting New York
Marc Burge City Of Calgary Alberta
Rodney Schamerhorn Schamerhorn, Inc. Louisiana
Paul Zambrotta Mr. T Carting Corp NY New York
Izabelle Rochin City of Phoenix AZ
Dwayne Reed City of Phoenix AZ
David Rivera City of Phoenix AZ
Jorge Pina City of Phoenix AZ
Lawrence Wilhight City of Phoenix AZ
Paul Thomas City of Phoenix AZ
Willie Herrera City of Phoenix AZ
Dontaye Dunbar City of Phoenix AZ
Chris Alegria City of Phoenix AZ
John Messina City of Phoenix AZ
Dennis Allen City of Phoenix AZ
Kurt Roul City of Phoenix AZ
Ismael Prez City of Phoenix AZ
Ramon Galaz City of Phoenix AZ
Abel Melendez City of Phoenix AZ
Fernando Gonzales City of Phoenix AZ
Johnny Quintano City of Phoenix AZ
Jerry Sedillo City of Phoenix AZ
Rene Fernandez City of Phoenix AZ
David Moran City of Phoenix AZ
James Steckel City of Phoenix AZ
Alex Flores City of Phoenix AZ
Robert Hopkins City of Phoenix AZ
Calvin Lindley ASF AZ
Oscar Lujan City of Phoenix AZ
Pablo Vega City of Phoenix AZ
Gerald Gallego City of Phoenix AZ
Angel Hinojos Self Employed AZ
Samuel Gonzales Self Employed AZ
Tom Laven Self Employed AZ
Tom Navarro Casa Bella AZ
David Luna City of Phoenix AZ
Lucy Gamez Game-z Demolition AZ
Antonio Reyes City of Phoenix AZ
Leroy Dunn City of Phoenix AZ
Albert Abrigo City of Phoenix AZ
Arnold Valenzuela City of Phoenix AZ
James Gonzales City of Phoenix AZ
Javier Hernandez City of Phoenix AZ
David Nelson City of Phoenix AZ
Vernell Beckym AZ
Jim Wagner City of Phoenix AZ
Ramon Dominguez Economic Remodeling AZ
Daniel Mars Economic Remodeling AZ
David A Maya City of Phoenix AZ
James Yurkovich City of Phoenix AZ
Anthonly Hoydis City of Glendale AZ
Shelby Chappel City of Phoenix AZ
David Fernandez City of Phoenix AZ
Martin Leitzman City of Phoenix AZ
Rob Scott City of Phoenix AZ
Leo A. Thomas Cary AZ
Rob Crowther City of Phoenix AZ
Steve Walker City of Phoenix AZ
Tommy Chacon City of Phoenix AZ
Chris Springer City of Phoenix AZ
Robin Waneh City of Phoenix AZ
Ramirodelatone City of Phoenix AZ
Aaron Coronado City of Phoenix AZ
James Vega City of Phoenix AZ
Jason Camarera City of Phoenix AZ
Wndell Speed City of Phoenix AZ
Izzy Felix Hendrix Landscape AZ
Taron Auzenue City of Phoenix AZ
Vincent Sworo City of Phoenix AZ
Steve McCrenie City of Phoenix AZ
Reyes T. Aguilar City of Phoenix AZ
William Hogancamp City of Phoenix AZ
Charles White City of Phoenix AZ
Charlie Reighart Baltimore County DPW Maryland
Nate Ridley City Of Franklin Tennessee
Anthony Riviera Cumberland County Improvement Authority NJ
Jenny Creekmur Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Ky
Dago German City of Phoenix Streets Department AZ
Gabino Fraire City of Phoenix AZ
Edyn Lagarda City of Phoenix AZ
Brian Parker Been There Dump This AZ
Dan Ward City of Phoenix AZ
Andres Perez SVH AZ
Ramon Chavarria CBL AZ
Rick Hunter Tree Workers AZ
Ruben Bobles Zaory Tree Maintenance AZ
Esvin Angel Zaory Tree Maintenance AZ
Kade Miller City of Mesa AZ
Wilkin Ray Sr Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community AZ
Kevin Flynn City of Scottsdale AZ
Zach Salcido City of Mesa AZ
Brandon heard City of Mesa AZ
Eliseo Valdez Midwest Disposal AZ
Greg Martinez City of Scottsdale AZ
Joseph Contreras City of Scottsdale AZ
Ralph Quintero City of Mesa AZ
Lon Coopal Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community AZ
Ronnie Romero City of Mesa AZ
Hector Barrera H&A Landscaping AZ
John Lloyd Republic Services AZ
Robert P. Valencia Swift AZ
Adrian Sekaquaptua Salt River Landfill AZ
David Gomez City of Mesa AZ
Erwin Manuel Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community AZ
Carlos Gomez City of Scottsdale AZ
Will Fairbanks City of Mesa AZ
Robet Hoffman Anes Landscaping Service AZ
Javier Luna Verde Valley AZ
Guy Cheevors Otto Trucking AZ
Jorge Vera City of Scottsdale AZ
Daniel Garcia Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community AZ
Gabriel Ibarra Republic Services AZ
Randy Stanley City of Mesa AZ
Todd Connel Red Mountain Tire AZ
Hupo Carreon A.S. & H Trucking AZ
Wayne Tipsurd Colossal Clean AZ
Ray Ochoa City of Mesa AZ
Ray Ochoa City of Mesa AZ
Shannon Bradley Premier Home Services AZ
Paul Raymond PSR Contruction AZ
Damien Biedinger Discount Desert Landscaping AZ
Tom Moffat Retired AZ
Victor Leland Vics Property AZ
Anthony Tarango Salt River Landfill AZ
Anthony Tarango Salt River Landfill AZ
Terry Hohr Otto Trucking AZ
Kellan Ray Blue Ribbon Landscaping AZ
Ron Svetichant City of Mesa AZ
Eric Branham Town of Fountain Hils AZ
Arie P Kremen, PhD Cornerstone Environmental Group, LLC NJ
Joe DiMenna GCIA New Jersey
Brad Rosenthal CMCMUA New Jersey
Luis Rivera Occupational Training Center New Jersey
Kim Faustino GCIA NJ
Leanna Little covanta nj
Luis Rivera Occupational Training Center New Jersey
william pennell covanta nj
Charles Howarth Greggo & Ferrara Inc Delaware
Lynsey Baer Delaware Solid Waste Authority Delaware
Robert Iuliucci PCFACC NJ
william pennell covanta nj
Jeffrey Berwick Dur-a-Guard New Jersey
Saverio Zippo III Central Jersey Waste New Jersey
Gary Conover ACUA NJ
Juli McIntosh Wasatch Integrated Waste Management District Utah
Mike Coriell Municipal Equipment, Inc. Kentucky
John Whissell Alberta
Jeremy Marlar Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Steve Burkeen Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Christopher Combs Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Rodney Reffitt Republic Services Kentucky
Don Overton Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
George Goodwin Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
George "Skip" Wilson Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Timothy Shephard, Jr. Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
David Croft Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Allen Griffin Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Kenny Millard Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
David Stephens Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Daniel Sheffield Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Danny Dulin Hopkinsville Solid Waste Enterprise Kentucky
Bryan Keith CKY Hauling Kentucky
Greg Bowman CKY Hauling Kentucky
Orenzio Tobin Louisville Metro Solid Waste Kentucky
David Rankins Louisville Metro Solid Waste Kentucky
Danny Cirwithian Louisville Metro Solid Waste Kentucky
Eddie Renfro Republic Services Kentucky
Daniel Kirk City of Frankfort Kentucky
Brad Parker City of Frankfort Kentucky
Brandon Loman City of Frankfort Kentucky
Kevin Merriwether City of Frankfort Kentucky
Mart Noe City of Frankfort Kentucky
Keith Hackett City of Louisville Kentucky
Jocelynn Clindaniel Municipal Equipment, Inc Kentucky
Mike Correll Municipal Equipment, Inc Kentucky
Melissa Bunkowsky City of Winnipeg Manitoba
Joe Angevine Foothills Regional Services Commission AB
Michele Lord Superior Truck Equipment Alberta
Darcy Strandberg city of winnipeg Manitoba
Dave Mahlow Superior Truck Equipment Inc AB
Ashleigh MacGillivray Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Richard Jensen Ace Intermountain Recycling Center Utah
Ash Raichura City of Winnipeg Manitoba
Mark Kinsley City of Winnipeg Manitoba
Bradley Elliott Whissell Alberta
James Robison City of Galveston Texas
Priscilla Venktes Whissell Contracting Ltd Alberta
Nicole Tisot City of Winnipeg - Solid Waste Manitoba
Dave Amendt City of red Deer Alberta
Ed Rowinski City of Winnipeg Solid Waste Services Winnipeg,Manitoba,Canada
Gus Stamm Whissell Contracting Ltd. AB
Doug Hawkins City of Lethbridge Alberta
Melanie Dubois Natural Energy Generation Alberta
Brent Jellison Whissell construction Ab
James Lyon Fishcreek Excavating Ltd Alberta
Ghiath Whissell Alberta
Darryl Drohomerski Town of Drumheller Alberta
Rick Howe Whissell contracting Alberta
Brett Stamm Westcan Bulk Transport Alberta
Matt Gard Whissell Equipment ALBERTA
Brian Whissell Whissell Contracting Ltd Alberta
Dave Bailey Whissell Alberta
Jaime Watt Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Nathan Bartley Whissell Contracting Alberta
Curtis morgan Whissell Alberta
Curtis morgan Whissell Alberta
A, Good. City of Calgary, W&RS Alberta
Dan Barrett Whissell Contracting Alberta
Curtis morgan Whissell Alberta
Curtis morgan Whissell Alberta
Greg Baher Whissell Equipment LP AB/BC
Justin Feldberg Commissionaires Alberta
Sheryl Whitesel Commissionaires Alberta
Curtis morgan Whissell Alberta
Bobbi Whissell contracting work Alberta
Thomas kain Whissell Contracting Alberta
Ryan Hetherington Whissell Alberta
Matt Gard Whissell Equipment ALBERTA
Scott Theede City of Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Brent Hrycenko Whissell Contracting Alberta
Les Klein Whissell Alberta
Morgan Hogge Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Erin Miles Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Adam Stidsen Whissell Contracting Ltd Alberta
Brett Glosli Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Brian Kamphuis Whissell Contracting Alberta
Greg Marenick Whissell Contracting Alberta
Les Kalinowski Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Julia Stabler Whissell Contracting Alberta
Al Gayle Whissell Alberta
David Sisley Village of Delia Alberta
Monica Bodner Whissell Waste Solutions BC
Devon MacFarlane City of Calgary WRS Alberta
Rob Oey City of Calgary W&RS Alberta
Bryce Hill The City Of Calgary Alberta
Howard L'Hirondelle City of Calgary W&R Alberta
Chris Roa-Yaremkowycz City of Calgary AB
Brieann eden Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
christian chapman whissell ab
Curtis Coulter Whissell BC
Rob Sauve City of Calgary Alberta
Bobbie kercher Whissell Waste solutions BC
Tim Frank Drumheller and District Solid Waste Association Alberta, Canada
Ivy kercher Whissell Waste Solutions BC
Stacey Radke Whissell Waste Solutions British Columbia
Jane Wiens Whissell Waste Solutions British Columbia
Ashley Telford Whissell waste solutions British Columbia
Tammi Nygaard Drumheller & District Solid Waste Management Association Alberta
Danny Reichel Whissell waste solutions British Columbia
Roland Rusnell City of Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Jeff Smith City of Calgary - W&RS Alberta
Aireen Guerrero Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Tracey Jaspar Whissell Contracting Ltd. AB
Jason Jalotjot Whissell Contracting Ltd Alberta
David falconer Whissell Equipment Alberta
LaTricia Murray Environmental Waste Services Texas
Gary Yamada Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Rick Knight Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Scott Remington Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Jesse Collins Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Corrie Korniat Whissell Contracting Ltd. AB
KONG HO Whissell Contracting Ltd Alberta
Tracey Krusk Whissell Alberta
Maria F. Kim WHISSELL CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta
Henry Whissell Alberta
William Symons Whissell Waste Solutions British Columbia
Kaitlyn Corbin Whissell Contracting Alberta
Bill Strong Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Heidi Welch Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Heidi May Welch Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Morgan Johnson Whissell Alberta
Sarah Stone Whissell Alberta
sean moench Whissell Contracting Alberta
Kaylee Stach Whissell Alberta
Shane Kunard Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Matt Murray Whissell Contracting Alberta
Randy Young Whissell Alberta / Canada
Nathan Dubois Whissell Alberta
Shane Kunard Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Peter kane Whissell Alberta
Tracy Chow Whissell Contracting Ltd. Alberta
Allan Boswell Whissell Contracting Alta
Mike Lubkiwski Whissell Contracting Alberta
Leo Valera Whissell Contracting Alberta
Scott newell WHISSELL Alberta
David Fleurkens Whissell Alberta
Ryan Brown Whissell Contracting Alberta
Jason Cook Whissell Contracting Alberta
Jason Cook Whissell Contracting Alberta
Jarrad Whissell ALBERTA
Joseph Saunders Whissell contracting Alberta
Teuaililo Tiapula City of Garland Texas
Amber Knott City of Garland TX
Stanley R Cole Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
James Barnes Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
kameron indoe Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Stacey Sturgess Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Harlie Whissell waste Solutions Alberta
Lachlan Wright Whissell Waste Solutions alberta
Lachlan Wright Whissell Waste Solutions alberta
Justin Zibin Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Scott Pasternak Burns & McDonnell Texas
JESUS CAMARILLO City of University Park TX
Monica Calderon Environmental Waste Services Texas
Lionel hobbs Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Maribel Abdelkader Khedaoui City of Garland Texas
Darlyne Proctor Municipality of Colchester Nova Scotia
Nicole Haverkort Eastern Region Solid Waste Management Nova Scotia
Doug Iwaskow Whissell Contracting Ltd Alberta
Joseph Saunders Whissell contracting Alberta
Ed Michel City of Garland Environmental Waste Services Texas
Lindsey Michaels City of Garland - EWS TX
Mayela Gonzalez City of Garland Texas
Felisa Conner Environmental Waste Services Garland, Texas
Billee Curry EWS Garland Texas Texas
Uriel Villalpando Garland Environmental Waste Services Texas
Ruth Walters City of Garland TX
Brad Robertson City of Garland Texas
Derek MacRae Whissell Waste Solutions Alberta
Tiana Lightfoot Svendsen Texas
Roberto Soto City of University Park Texas
victor espinoza City of University Park Texas
David Vartian City of University Park Texas
Debra Blackshear City of Houston Texas
Antonio Martinez City of University Park Texas
Jesse Maxwell DC
Edwin Marr City of Myrtle Beach South Carolina
Andrea Trask Municipality of East Hants Nova Scotia, Canada
artemio ruiz City of University Park Texas
Tim Mallet Whissell Waste Solutions. Alberta
Christopher A Anderson Waste Management of Colorado Colorado
Kevin Avalos City of University Park Texas
marcos aldape City of University Park Texas
Juaquin Ferriera City of University Park Texas
Kiana Romeo, MBA City of Tampa - Solid Waste & Environmental Program Management Fl
Jessica Craycraft City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Jeffrey Basile Austin Resource Recovery Austin, Texas
Julia L Newton Austin Resource Recovery TX
Jessica Martinez Solid Waste Management Department Texas
Mark C. Wilfalk City of Tampa Department of Solid Waste and Environmental Program Management Florida
Michael Harley City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Eutiquio Tito City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Effrem Green City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
William Stwart City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Jeffery Shoats City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Frederick Sanders City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Curtis Guinyard City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Jose Rosendo City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Jeff Peoples City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Vernon Lee City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
David Lech City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Billy Grace City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Junior Blackett City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Alvin Ellis City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Stephen Gillette Larimer County Solid Waste Colorado
Willie Mitchell City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Willie Kitchen City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Willie Kitchen City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Victor Finley City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Victor Finley City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Brian Quier City of Tampa FL
Lance Carter City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Gary Hardin City of Tampa/Solid Waste Fl
Joshua chavez Village of Los Lunas NM
Santosh sathe Dipl Maharashtra
Robert Standberry City of Tampa/Residential FL
Luis Fernandez City of Tampa/Residential FL
Eric Anderson City of Tampa/Residential FL
Flenn White City of Tampa/Residential FL
Duanate Smith City of Tampa/Residential FL
Glenwood Jones City of Tampa Florida
James Haley City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Philip Downing City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Timothy Stephens City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Billy Sawyer Garland County Environmental Services Arkansas
Robert A. Brown Jr. City of Tampa, Solid Waste Tampa, Florida
Edgar Castro Tello City of Tampa Solid Waste & EPM FL
Terry Gimblet City of Tampa SW FL
Chris Cotton City of Tampa/Residential FL
Darius Cooper City of Tampa/Residential FL
Handel Thomas City of Tampa/Residential FL
Troy Mercer City of Tampa/Residential FL
Antonio Miranda City of Tampa/Residential FL
Antonio Miranda City of Tampa/Residential FL
Justin Mahogany City of Tampa/Residential FL
Steven Vieira City of Tampa/Residential FL
David LLanos City of Tampa/Residential FL
Javielle Boyd City of Tampa/Residential FL
Oscee Calhoun City of Tampa/Residential FL
Eric Nathaniel City of Tampa/Residential FL
Eric Walker City of Tampa/Residential FL
Roger Jackson City of Tampa/Residential FL
Edward Lewis City of Tampa/Residential FL
Lenzy Williams City of Tampa/Residential FL
Reco Knight City of Tampa/Residential FL
Willie Sullivan City of Tampa/Residential FL
Darron Brown City of Tampa/Residential FL
William Brown City of Tampa/Residential FL
Eric Everett City of Tampa/Residential FL
John Billingsley City of Tampa/Residential FL
Jim Simmons City of Tampa/Residential FL
Kenneth Rucker City of Tampa/Residential FL
Effrem Green City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Lynn Belanger City of Vancouver BC
Darryl Bowers City of Tampa/Residential FL
Mark Blocker City of Tampa/Residential FL
Juan Guiterrez City of Tampa/Residential FL
Richele Jenkins City of Tampa/Residential FL
Daniel Mojica City of Tampa/Residential FL
Michael Rucker City of Tampa/Residential FL
Willie Bell City of Tampa/Residential FL
Willie Kennedy City of Tampa/Residential FL
Andrew Harris City of Tampa/Residential FL
Jonel Joseph City of Tampa/Residential FL
George Green City of Tampa/Residential FL
William Howard City of Tampa/Residential FL
Feguens Sufrin City of Tampa/Residential FL
Robert Burnett City of Tampa/Residential FL
Oscar Larry City of Tampa/Residential FL
Eddie Bell City of Tampa/Residential FL
Solomon Martin City of Tampa/Residential FL
Charles Chevalier City of Tampa/Residential FL
Marion Smith City of Tampa/Residential FL
Willie Piggott, Sr. City of Tampa FL
Andra' Hubbard City of Tampa FL
Edwin Daliz City of Tampa FL
David Calle City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Bobby Lattimore City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Wayne Jackson City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Wayne Jackson City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Rubal Butler City of Tampa solid waste Florida
Rubal Butler city of tampa solid waste Florida
Eric Killins CITY OF TAMPA Florida
Regina Byrd City of Tampa Florida
demerick rowell City of Tampa Florida
Joseph Lopez City of Tampa FL
Jonathan Castro City Of Tampa Fl
Latrice Underwood City of Tampa Solid Waste & EPM Florida
Denise Carrigan City of Tampa Florida
Nathan McGriff City of Tampa Solid Waste Florida
Stephen Swan City of Tampa Solid Waste & EPM Tampa, FL.
Luz Combe City of Tampa Florida
Gary W. McClendon City of Tampa-Solid Waste Department Tampa, Florida
Dan Fahey City of Tampa Florida
Mark Adams City of Tampa Solid Waste Department FL
Jonathan Kane City of Tampa Florida
Yachika Smith City of Tampa Florida
LATECA J. SIMMONS CITY OF TAMPA FLORDIA
josh ellis city of tampa fl
Edwin Rivers City of Tampa Department of Solid Waste & Environmental Program Management Florida
Katie Bohnenstiehl City of Tampa / Solid Waste & EPM FL
LATECA J. SIMMONS CITY OF TAMPA FLORDIA
Maxine Agee City of Tampa - Solid Waste & EPM FL
Jenny Scarlett Solid Waste and Environmental Program Management Florida
Rahsiem Hamilton City of Tampa Florida
Ora Almestica City of Tampa Solid Waste & EPM Florida
LATECA J. SIMMONS CITY OF TAMPA FLORDIA
Jonathan Kane City of Tampa Florida
Adriana Colina City of Tampa Florida
Mike Vant Pyramid Services, LLC AZ
Eleonel Lorenzo City of Deerfield Beach Florida
Willie Black Mesa, Az
Jeffrey Leech TUNNEL HILL PARTNERS MA
Jake Klodt City of Asheville Public Works NC
David T Johnson City of Alexandria VA
Lyn Porter Weston Rich county sanitation Utah
Julia Newton Austin Resource Recovery Texas
THICK NICK City Carting New York
carlos josue palma City Carting somers N.Y.
Dan Balboni City Carting Conn
Elizabeth Roe Eco Partners, Inc. Indiana
Brett Roberts MWM Environmental Manitoba
Christina Ceballos City of Austin-Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Nancy McKinnon Haldimand County Ontario
geroge smith City Carting New York
Paulo Trissolline City Carting Inc CT
James M Carroll City Carting New York
Javier Crespo City Carting CT
Frank Massaregli City Carting Inc Connecticut
Michael F. Ferro III City Carting CT
Kevin Walton City Carting NH
Jennifer Rangubphai City of Austin Texas
Joel Boyd Watertown Regional Landfill SD
DAVE LAFLEUR TUNNEL HILL PARTNERS CT
Cory Echols Rehrig Pacific Company OH
Kerry Loy Central Kentucky Hauling Kentucky
Glen Tobiason Zweckverband Abfallbehandlung Kahlenberg Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany
Natalie Regennitter City of Austin - Austin Resource Recovery TX
Blanche Quarterman City of Austin-Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Angela Farris Austin Resource and Recovery Texas
Jose L Gonzalez (Joe) City of McAllen- McAllen Composting Facility Taxas
Amy Slagle City of Austin-Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Danita Nelson City of Austin ARR Strategic Iniitiatives Texas
Marcus Gonzalez Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Munoz, Jesse Austin Resource Recovey Austin, Texas
Scott Long Resource Recovery Center Texas
Ambar Sandoval Austin Resource Recovery Austin, TX
Shana Riviello City of Austin- Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Orlando Reyes Austin Resource Recovery Diversion Facilities Texas
Jeffrey Basile Austin Resource Recovery, Quality Assurance Division Texas
Teresa Dixon City of Austin- Austin Resource Recovery TX
Stephanie Hollanders City of Austin - Austin Resource Recovery Texas
John Hollenbeck City of Austin, Resource Recovery Texas
Andrea Snow City of Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Chris Farr City Of Austin- ARR Texas
Kalissa Tozzi Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Adam Shumate City of Austin - Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Rick Watson Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Melisa Hatherly City of Austin, Resource Recovery TX
Amanda Noble Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Mark Gonzales City of Alamosa Colorado
Paul F. Alcantar City of Cleveland Cleveland,Ohio
Ken Biggs Hometown Hauling KY
Greg Rodriguez City of Fort Worth Texas
Roopan bitna City of Fort Worth /code compliance solid waste Texas
Roopan bitna City of fortworth Texas
Eugene Franklin City Of Fort Worth TX
JP Hinojosa City of Fort Worth Texas
Eugene Franklin Code Texas
Oneil Johnson City of Fort Worth Code Compliance/Solid Waste Texas
Johnny A. Olivarez City of Fort Worth Texas
Deborah Branch City of Fort Worth TX
Michael Knisley City of Glendale AZ
Cleon Martin Evergreen Ontario
Wayne Phillips County of Wellington Ontario
Rick Winkler County of Wellington Ontario
Irene Page County of Wellington Ontario
Steve Buchanan County of Wellington Ontario
Mike Frechette WM Ontario
Leon Martin Broadline Rentals Ontario
Floyd Bearinger Broadline Rentals Ontario
Michael Knisley City of Glendale AZ
Robert Ruiz City of Glendale AZ
Jesse Morales Retired City of Glendale AZ
Nathan Bustos City of Glendale AZ
Luis C. Patino City of Phoenix AZ
Robert Edgin City of Phoenix AZ
Hanoc Toyos City of Phoenix AZ
David Pat City of Glendale AZ
Claudio Rodriguez City of Phoenix AZ
Efren Tena City of Glendale AZ
Martha Mendoza City of Glendale AZ
Randy Harvey Express Junk Removal AZ
Billy Fulkerson Friedman Recycling AZ
Jon Kawaguchi City of Glendale AZ
Dan Cook City of Glendale AZ
Rod Roe BTDT AZ
Chris Aguilar City of Glendale AZ
Chuck Margelot City of Glendale AZ
Henry Petterson City of Glendale AZ
Zeke AZ Landscape AZ
Scott MacDougall County of Wellington Ontario
Ron McGettigan Berks Packing Co. PA
Chip Vanderzee City of High Point NC
Lohse Damien Tunnel hill partners New York
Jose Sanchez City of Glendale AZ
Mike Garcia City of Glendale AZ
Don Brazier City of Glendale AZ
Leroy Sandoval AZ
Frank Serrano AZ
Kenny Light Glendale Roofing AZ
Jose Aburto Aburt Landscaping AZ
Shelby Cappel City of Glendale AZ
C. Williams City of Glendale AZ
Michael Cotton City of Glendale AZ
Joe Garcia City of Glendale AZ
Mario Rios Jr City of University Park Texas
Federico Delira City of University Park Texas
Eli Vasquez City of University Park Texas
roberto morales City of University Park Texas
Jonas Alejandro City of University Park Texas
Josh Castillo City of University Park Texas
Francisco Cardoso City of University Park Texas
juan mota City of University Park Texas
Jose E.Castellanos City of University Park Texas
Massiel Faxas-Rolon Waste Connections of Florida, Inc. Florida
DAISY ORTEGA WASTE CONNECTIONS FLORIDA
Jason Leary City of Wilmington Sanitation DE
Tammy Hayes CDM Smith Florida
Earl Gloster City of Clearwater FL
Jeff Mayfield North Texas Municipal Water District Texas
Robert Comi City of Largo FL
Kevin Roque Waste Connections Florida
Kevin Roque Waste Connections Florida
Eric Olson Marathon Co. Solid Waste Dept. Wisconsin
Sergio Mirabal Waste connections Miami,FL
Michael Gordon City of Largo Florida
ZULEICA MENDEZ WASTE CONNECTIONS FLORIDA
Tavares Morris Waste Connections florida
Jason S Pepitone Waste Connections of Fl Florida
Felix Soto Waste Connections of florida Florida
Murad N. Muhammad Waste Connections of Florida Florida
ELLEN PEPITONE WASTE CONNECTIONS fLORIDA
Julian Melgarejo Waste Connections Florida
ZULEICA MENDEZ WASTE CONNECTIONS FLORIDA
John Heinemann Waste Connections Florida
Javan Thomas Clearwater solid waste Florida
Sharon Wuthrich FCC Tx
Bill Sangster City of Irving TX
david Dugger City of Grand Prairie Texas
Ashley Chambers City of Tuscaloosa Alabama
John Childers City of Austin Texas
Jesse Langley City of Austin TX
Brittany J. McKinney City of Houston Texas
Anita de Haan County of Wellington Ontario
Cynthia Rico City of Dallas - Sanitation Services TEXAS
John Chubby County of Wellington Ont
Tracy Hofmeyer VPPSA VA
Steven Thurman COD/SAN TX
Robin Mapp Biles City of Dallas TX
Sandra Carpenter WCA Texas
Edie Brown City of Irving Texas
Rose Chavez City of Grand Prairie Solid Waste & Recycling Texas
Fernando Hernandez City of McAllen, Public Works Texas
PedroRamirez City of Grand Prairie Texas
David E. Milligan North Texas Municipal Water District TX
Patricia Redfearn City of Grand Prairie Solid Waste & Recycling Texas
Christopher D. Torres City of McAllen Texas
Jesse Maxwell SWANA Maryland
Marcia Papin County of Greenville South Carolina
Ryan Rawson Austin Resource Recovery Texas
Wayne England County of Wellington, Solid Waste Services Ontario
Tyler Hurd City of Irving TX
Lynn Miller City of Austin Texas
Brenda Haney City of Irving Texas
Kelly Sullivan City of Garland Texas
Bill Huck Austin Resource Recovery-City of Austin TX
DEBRA BLACKSHEAR CITY OF HOUSTON TEXAS
Joseph Klobusicky Chrin Brothers Inc PA
Justin Raymond Caglia Environmental California
Rob Ellis Hedstrom Environmental North America
Chris Garman City of Bettendorf Solid Waste Iowa
Risa Weinberger Risa Weinberger & Associates, Inc. TX
Cory Young Salt Lake City Waste & Recycling Utah
Nilo Morales Miami haul Waste Connections Inc Florida
Carrie Self Boone County Landfill iowa
Ed Ward Penn Waste PA
Missy Heineman City of Tempe AZ
MJ Cristina Boro Wide Recycling Corp New York
Francisco City of Goodyeay ARIZONA
Gerardo Porcayo City of Goodyear AZ
Chris Aniol City of Goodyear Arizona
Gilbert Sanchez City of Goodyear Az
john camarillo City of Goodyear AZ
Powder Turrell City of Goodyear Arizona
Renee Ortegeros City of Goodyear AZ
Adam Kurtz City of Goodyear AZ
Mildred Lee City of Greenville South Caolina
Gavino Martinez City of Prescott Arizona
Natalie Bebo City of Phoenix ARIZONA
LEE PETERSEN city of Prescott ARIZONA
Derek Gilliland Dadee Manufacturing AZ
Josh Knight Spotsylvania County VA
Tony Waters City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Anthony Weems City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Patrick Perry City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Javon Moore City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Michael Cooper City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Michael Jordan City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Aaron Miller City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Ravon Moore City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Maurice Roundtree City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
James Bryant City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Michael Beckett City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Kenny Abner City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Steven Altman City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Alton R. Weaver City of Alexandria/ Resource Recovery Division Virginia
Christopher Lund GBB Inc. VA
Anthony Bailey Waste Management Virginia Beach, Virginia
Randy Jacobs Fairfax County Solid Waste Management Program Virginia
Paul Alexander City of Dalton/DWSWA GA
Angela Lynch CityOf Alexandria Virginia
Donald Wilson City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Chandler Walker City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Antonio Vann City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Shawneque Thomas-Baker City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Calvin Sykes Sr. City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Jumaane Smith City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Luther Owens City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Douglas Nicholson City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Christopher Meisel City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Trent Lovett City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Angelo Lassiter City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Sherman Kittrell City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Michael Gibbons SCS Field Services VA
Jeff DuVal City of Alexandria VA
William R. Lipscomb DPWES, Newington Solid Waste Program VA
Edward King City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Grady Jones City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Deondre Jones City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Carlton Griffin City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Darryl Gregory City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Dakwun Garrett City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Shawn Fuller City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Ricky Butler City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
John Bully City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Darkeisha Barnard City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Jeff DuVal City of Alexandria VA
Davis McCoy City of Alexandria VA
Bernie Osilka Prince William County VA
adam reid city of virgina Beach Va
adam reid city of virgina Beach Va
Edward Preston Public Works \ Solid Waste Prince William, Va.
David Magnant VPPSA Virginia
Craig Jeter Fairfax County Government-Public Works VA
Laurie Halperin County of York Virginia
Chip McDonough City of Hampton Virginia
Joe Bird Trash Away VA
Sidney Dowdy City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Aaron Miller City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Heather Tabron City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Raymond Cason City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Antoine Rhodes City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Ron Waste Management Virginia
Mark Murphy City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
David Tennant Waste Management Virginia
Francisco Aquiningoc Guahan WAste Control, Inc. Guam
Deborah A Barton Wasteline, Inc. South Dakota
Steve Nestor Prince William County VA
Michael Davis City of Plant City Department of Solid Waste Florida
Hector Rodriguez City of Plant City Florida,Plant City
Nick Diaz North Central Solid Waste Authority New Mexico
Justin Fearing Dicks Sanitation Minnesota
Tony Maciej Dick's Sanitation Minnesota
Eric Dahlager Dicks Sanitation Minnesota
Dana Blindert City of Austin TX
Andy Bright Randy's Environmental Services Minnesota
David Belk SPSA VA
Larry Smith SPSA VA
Jermaine Harry SPSA VA
Amanda Drake SPSA VA
Gerald Wilson SPSA VA
Wendell Goodwyn SPSA VA
Paul Swain SPSA VA
Andrea Harper SPSA VA
Herbert Porter SPSA va
Jaren Reid SPSA va
David Belk SPSA va
Ron Williams SPSA va
Ron Williams SPSA va
Dawn Barker SPSA va
jeff canterbury SPSA va
Tony Banderas City of Watsonville Solid Waste Division California
Robert Hatley City of Virginia Beach Public Works Waste Management Virginia
Maurice Rubio City of Fresno Solid Waste Management Division California
Kendall D. Green City of Virginia Beach Waste Management Virginia
Anthony Woodhouse City of Virginia Beach Waste Management Virginia
Robert Straley City of Virginia Beach Waste Management Virginia
Jerry Brown City of Virginia Beach Waste Management VA
Sean Alston City of Va Beach Waste Management Virginia
Rajindra Rodney City of Virginia Beach Virginia
Bill Cunningham BERT - Building Emergency Response Teams CA
Jeff Sablan Mr Rubbishman Guam
Calvin Williams CITY OF WEST PALM BEACH FL
Eric Grabmeier Veit Container Corporation (dba) Veit Disposal Systems MN
Debbie Hackman Jackson County Recycling District Indiana
David Davis MSW Consultants CA
Steve Carl Progressive Environmental Services Virginia
Craig Pruett City of Lawrence Solid Waste Division Kansas
John Sundsmo University of Minnesota MN
Jason Dirks DPWES Virginia
Brian Clinite Lakeshore Recycling Systems Illinois
Christopher Chubbs Newington Solid Waste Lorton Virginia
Debbie English Fairfax County DPWES/Solid Waste Virginia
David Johnson Fairfax County DPWES VA
Dennis Shepherd Fairfax County Solid Waste Virginia
Jermaine Scates Fairfax County DPWES VA.
Conrad Mehan Fairfax County DPWES Virignia
Christine McCoy Fairfax County VA
Sonny Beale University of Virginia Virginia
Steve Nestor Prince William County VA
John Kellas Fairfax County VA
Jeffrey H. Powell City of Roanoke Department of Public Works - Solid Waste Division Virginia
Duane Hendricks Fairfax County Gov. DPWES VA and MD
Edward Preston Virginia
Thomas Laughlin Draper Aden Associates Virginia
Aaron White HDR Virginia
Harvey Howard City of Norfolk VA
Shandi Lambert Keter Environmental Indiana
Mike Kelley SPSA VA
Henry Strickland SPSA Va
Ben Loveday Spotsylvania County VA
Kevin Richardson City of Virginia Beach VA
Felsie Jones Jr. City of Vrginia Beach Virgnia
Janis Mein Stanislaus County CA
Vernon Ruder Ellis County Public Works Kansas
Sharon Wuthrich FCC Environmental Services Texas
JANIS MEIN Stanislaus County CA
Craig Cissell Stanislaus County (DER) Landfills CA
John Conturo Cape May County Municipal Utilities Authority NJ
Greg Scarcella QED Environmental Systems NJ
Eric R Peterson SCS Engineers NJ
Reenee Casapulla Sussex County MUA NJ
dominick Incantalupo M & M Sanitation Corporation New York/New Jersey
Leslie Spaulding ACUA NJ
Janette Kessler ACUA New Jersey
Michael Burgoyne Russell Reid NJ New Jersey
Richard McHale City of Austin Texas
Terrence Environmental Services Department El Paso, Texas
Francisco Aquiningoc Guaha Waste Control, Inc. Guam
Gary Middleton City of University Park, Texas Texas
Marta Hughes Junk King Ohio
Robert Mappes Best Way Disposal Kentucky
Deborah Barton Wasteline, Inc. Utah
Das Soligo County of Wellington Ontario
Lora Hinchcliff Living Earth TX
David Gaston Gaston Sanitation Texas
Shea Mask RES Inc. MS
David Vartian City of University Park Texas
Rob Anderson NCIRSWA Iowa
Frank Moreno City of Scottsdale Arizona
Joel Avila City of Scottsdale Arizona
Larry Ross Latah Sanitation Inc ID
Isaac Van Ravenswaay Region of Niagara Ontario
Suki Janssen Athens-Clarke County Georgia
Laura Barron City of Dunedin - Solid Waste Division Florida
Eddie O'Neal City of Dunedin Florida
Kenny Nielsen City of Dunedin Florida
Louis Richardson City of Dunedin Florida
Bob Fichtner City of Dunedin Florida
Chris Seefeldt City of Dunedin Florida
Jimmy Graef city of dunedin florida
kristian daniels cityof dunedin fl
buford collins city of dunedin florida
brian smith city of dunedin florida
john haggerty city of dunedin florida
nathan thibodeau city of dunedin fl
Brian Rohrsen City of dunedin Florida
david antunes city of dunedin fl
John Hurley City of Dunedin Florida
Raymond Holtorf City of Dunedin Florida
Randy Knott City of Dunedin Florida
William Pickrum City of Dunedin Florida
Lance Allen Salt Lake City Corp. UT
Ronnie Ferguson City Of Owensboro Kentucky
John Foster Dubuque Metropolitan Area Solid Waste Agency IA
Jason Pelofske City of Denton Texas
Erin Clark City of Denton Texas
Mark Gonzales City Of Alamosa Colorado
Lesley Jones City of Augusta Maine
John Haight City of Hamilton Ontario
Reyna Clow PRECO Electronics Idaho
Tamara Humpherys PRECO Electronics Idaho
Link Wheeler City of Scottsdale Arizona
Jorge Vera City of Scottsdale Arizona
Manny Padilla City of Scottsdale Arizona
Cesar Lopez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Kathy Morris Waste Commission of Scott County Iowa
Ben Smetana City of Scottsdale Arizona
Daniel R. Logan CoF Solid Waste Arizona
joseph jakubec City of Scottsdale Arizona
Jesus Vega City of Scottsdale Arizona
Marcos Perez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Saul Chavez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Luis Hernandez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Christian Youse City of Scottsdale Arizona
Emerson Carrethers City of Scottsdale Arizona
Richard Burruel City of Scottsdale Arizona
Matt Alltop City of Charleston SC
Oscar Espinoza City of Scottsdale Arizona
Daniel Pacheco City of Scottsdale Arizona
Manuel Castillo City of Scottsdale Arizona
Luis Vera City of Scottsdale Arizona
George Alonzo City of Scottsdale Arizona
Pablo Aranda City of Scottsdale Arizona
Louie Gutierrez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Mark Ward City of Scottsdale Arizona
Kenneth Ross Jr City of Scottsdale Arizona
Daniel Felix City of Scottsdale Arizona
Francisco Ferra Jr City of Scottsdale Arizona
Jeremy Rogers City of Scottsdale Arizona
Francisco Santoyo City of Scottsdale Arizona
Christobal Arenas City of Scottsdale Arizona
Billy Sloan City of Scottsdale Arizona
Brandon Puente City of Scottsdale Arizona
Ramon Ocasio City of Scottsdale Arizona
Michael Lafler City of Scottsdale Arizona
Omar Heras City of Scottsdale Arizona
Greg Martinez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Alex Roa City of Scottsdale Arizona
Steve Puente City of Scottsdale Arizona
Oscar Bautista City of Scottsdale Arizona
Elias San Miguel City of Scottsdale Arizona
Fernando ALonzo City of Scottsdale Arizona
Jose Montero City of Scottsdale Arizona
Alyssa Valenzuela City of Scottsdale Arizona
Tammy Hyde City of Scottsdale Arizona
Miguel Enriquez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Waymond Allen City of Scottsdale Arizona
Octavio Ramerirez City of Scottsdale Arizona
John Reddell City of Scottsdale Arizona
Moises Sanchez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Steve Janusz City of Scottsdale Arizona
Roger Jimenez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Eddie Andrade City of Scottsdale Arizona
Chris Casillas City of Scottsdale Arizona
Gary Christy City of Scottsdale Arizona
Robert Romero City of Scottsdale Arizona
Felix Saldana City of Scottsdale Arizona
Joseph Contreras City of Scottsdale Arizona
Arturo Ramos City of Scottsdale Arizona
Alfonso Molina City of Scottsdale Arizona
Miguel Ramos City of Scottsdale Arizona
Vincent Durazo City of Scottsdale Arizona
Carlos Aponte City of Scottsdale Arizona
Mike Ware City of Scottsdale Arizona
David Knutson City of Scottsdale Arizona
JJ Hernandez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Alex Guardado City of Scottsdale Arizona
Carlos Gomez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Raymond Montoya City of Scottsdale Arizona
Jose Cerda City of Scottsdale Arizona
Isaac Vega City of Scottsdale Arizona
Juan Gonzalez City of Scottsdale Arizona
Fredrick Flatt City of Scottsdale Arizona
Rudy Lemm City of Scottsdale Arizona
Delfino Santoyo City of Scottsdale Arizona
Christopher Duley City of Scottsdale Arizona
Samuel Loburi City of Scottsdale Arizona
Devon Clark City of Scottsdale Arizona
Vincent Ybarra City of Scottsdale Arizona
Luis Galarza City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Lawrence Campos City of Phoenix Arizona
27 Solid Waste Equipment Operators City of Tempe AZ
Cristine Baker City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Alicia Cota City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Justin Nicholas City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Henry Leyvas City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Jose Cota City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Lazaro Carino City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Arthur Quiroga City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Lynn Monday City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Louis Gonzales City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Filibero Felix City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
armandobojorquez City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Alfred Catalan City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Meredith Lambson City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Ceasar Leon City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
Mario Alvarez City of Tucson Los Reales landfill AZ
John Clagg City of Shreveport Louisiana
Rafael Galvez City of Mesa Arizona
Orlando Carvajal City of Mesa Arizona
Sylvia Aguilar City of Phoenix Arizona
Roger Zamora city of Phoenix Arizona, Phoenix
Christopher Alford City of Phoenix Arizona
Joe Vasquez City of Phoenix Arizona
David Bennett City of Scottsdale Arizona
Martin Bey City of Tucson Arizona
Michael Prado City of Phoenix AZ
Don Campbell City of Tucson Arizona
David Tavares City of Tempe AZ
Brian Lorance City of Glendale Arizona
Jameson Payne City of Glendale Arizona
Isidrio Arias City of Glendale Arizona
Kevin Griffeth City of Glendale Arizona
Sergio Nunez City of Glendale Arizona
Don Brazier City of Glendale Arizona
Scott Givaudan City of Glendale Arizona
Cristina Wagner City of Glendale Arizona
Mario Vasquez City of Glendale Arizona
Quentin Martin City of Glendale Arizona
Simon Lara City of Glendale Arizona
Amy Moreno City of Glendale Arizona
Torrance McDonald City of Glendale Arizona
Brad frisk Balar equipment Arizona
Jim Lloyd City of Mesa AZ
Gary Rector City of Mesa Arizona
Scott Bouchie City of Mesa az
Conrade Fernandez City of Mesa AZ
Isaias Garcia Romero City of Mesa AZ
Armando Sapien City of Mesa AZ
James Peck JGP Consulting Arizona
Eddie Rico S.R.P.M.I.C. Public Works/Solid Waste Arizona
Gabriel Fragoso City of Scottsdale Arizona
Tanya Chavez City of tempe Arizona
Patrick Murphy City of Mesa AZ
Oscar Tsingine Salt River Landfill Arizona
Dustin LaDue City of Scottsdale AZ
Chad hogle City of safford AZ
Lorizelda Stoeller City of Phoenix AZ
Brad frisk Balar equipment Arizona
Saul Rios McNeilus Truck & Manufacturing Arizona
Jack Minkalis Arizona
Saul Rios McNeilus Truck & Manufacturing Arizona
Mollie Mangerich City of Prescott AZ
Zac Short Short Equipment, Inc. Arizona
John Barlow Arizona Strip Landfill Corp. Arizona
Todd Donovan Schaefer Systems NA Arizona
Michael Ulmer City of Tempe Arizona
James Peck JGP Consulting Arizona
Jaccob Dalton DaDee Manufacturing Arizona
Frank Flores FleetMind Solutions AZ
Felipe moreno City of Phoenix Arizona
Jaccob Dalton DaDee Manufacturing Arizona
Anthony Hoydis Town of Gilbert AZ
Cristina Polsgrove City of Tucson Arizona
Juan Parra City of Flagstaff Arizona
Brian Bluelake City of Flagstaff - Cinder Lake Landfill AZ
Austin Garcia City of Flagstaff Arizona
Jake Schaefer City of Flagstaff Arizona
Kelly Hawthorne City of Flagstaff Arizona
Gordon Schroeder City of Flagstaff Arizona
Jeff Ely City of Flagstaff AZ
Todd Hanson City of Flagstaff AZ
Wayne Wooten empire disposal Texas
Janice DelPrete-Frost MTG Disposal, LLC Massachusetts
Matthew Morales City of Flagstaff AZ
Brent Flikkema Johns Disposal Wisconsin
Ben Ankeney City of Centerville Ohio
Mark Jones City of Cedar Rapids Solid Waste & Recycling Div. Iowa
John Pfleger Waste Industries North Carolina
Heath Van Zee City of Cedar Rapids Solid Waste Iowa
Laura Routh CRLCSWA Iowa
Jimmie Moore Arrow Disposal Service, Inc. Mississippi
Kevin Jennings GFL Environmental ONTARIO
Thomas Ritchie Jr City of Dayton OH
Judy Hall Stark Tusc Wayne Joint Solid Waste OH
James Profitt Montgomery County Ohio
Gary Triplett City of Berkeley Zero Waste Division California
Chad Grecsek City of Deerfield Beach FL
Shawn Huffman Logan County Solid Waste district Ohio
Anthony Moore Community Waste Disposal Dallas, TX
Chris Peters Cornerstone Environmental Group, LLC Illinois
Robert Viox Rumpke Ohio
justin adams Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
dennis j young Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
isaac yung Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables ohio
Garrett Clark Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Austin Rose Affordable Portables Ohio
Rocky VanValkenburg Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Tracy Ellington Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
jeff hoover Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables ohio
Kevin Ryan Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Vicky Crist Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Richard Masterson Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Scott Pence Miami County Solid Waste Ohio
Philip Spencer Lake County Solid Waste Ohio
Brayan Hayes Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Erica Wright STW Recycling District Ohio
Scott Perry SWACO Ohio
Steven Tharp, Jr. STW Recycling District OH
Kyle Burkhart Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Don Jordan Waste Away Systems/Affordable Portables Ohio
Lorelei Hagans-Floyd Montgomery Environmental Services Ohio
Michael Greenberg GT Environmental, Inc. Ohio
Wiliam J. Horst Montgomery County Env. Services Ohio
Lou Vega Mahoning County Solid Waste Management District Ohio
Jason Ross S&ME Ohio
Scott Cisco Auglaize County Solid Waste Management District Ohio
Alexa Rohm Auglaize County Solid Waste Management District Ohio
Sharon Crowder Montgomery County Solid Waste District Ohio
Holly Christmann Hamilton Co OH
Bruce Underwood Athens-Hocking Recycling and Refuse Ohio
roderick harris Montgomery County Environmental Services OH
robert newburg Montgomery County Environmental Service Ohio
Dan Fritz Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
Mark Angel Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
Amanda Elsaleh Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
Maria Ortiz CUYAHOGA COUNTY SOLID WASTE OH
April Plummer Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
Bob Downing Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
Dnnis Baker North Central Ohio Solid Waste District Ohio
Jared Zollett Zollett Waste and Recycling Ohio
M. Todd Leach Rumpke - Dayton Region Ohio
Roy Stanley Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. Ohio
John Beckner Montgomery County Solid Waste Ohio
Michael Pickard City of Columbus Ohio
Chris Hoffman Montgomery County Environmentals Services Ohio
Robert Breen Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
Kathleen Rocco Cuyahoga County SWD OH
Jeff Hasty Montgomery County Ohio
Michael Waddell GPB E&P OH, LLC, dba Buckeye Water Services OH
Tammy Shepherd Jefferson Belmont Regional Solid Waste Authority Ohio
Michael Spinelli Iron City Express Pennsylvania
Shane Nance Montgomery County Solid Waste of Ohio Ohio
Diane Bickett Cuyahoga County Solid Waste District Ohio
Doreen Schreiber Cuyahoga County Solid Waste District Ohio
Jessica Fenos Cuyahoga County Solid Waste District Ohio
Mark G. Gardner Avatar Management Services, Inc. Ohio
Katie Slattery Tetra Tech AEG Ohio
Joe Huston SWACO Ohio
Albert Iosue SWACO Ohio
Derek Lann Avatar Management Services Ohio
Rob Smith Capitol Waste and Recycli Ohio
Ron Ryan Montgomery County Transfer and Recycling Facility Ohio
Dan Graeter GTenvironmental Ohio
Jaime Shepherd Montgomery County Solid Waste District Ohio
John Woodman Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
joseph whitlock Montgomery County Environmental Services Ohio
David C. Kover Sr. Montgomery County Solid Waste of Ohio Ohio
Greg Beamer Rumpke - Dayton Region Ohio
Ryan Demmitt City of Dayton Waste Collection Ohio
Lamont Lampley waste Pro Florida
Felipe Garcia City of Glendale Landfill ARIZONA
Jeff Martin VP - Waste Management Texas
Joseph Harrison Waste Pro USA Georgia
Orville Perez-Santiago Waste Pro USA FL
Tyrone Brice Waste Pro USA SC
Jimmie Moore Arrow Disposal MS
Andrew Van Boxtel Waste Pro Florida
David Biderman SWANA VA
Sharon George MS SWANA AL/ MS
ken borlie Summit county CO
Amellia Toelkes PACIFIC WASTE SYSTEMS, LLC. KS
Rick Nutz CR/LC Solud Waste Iowa
Joe Horaney Cedar Rapids Linn County Solid Waste Agency IA
Shawn Obert Cedar Rapids Linn County Solid Waste Agency IA
Celia Van Alst Cedar Rapids Linn County Solid Waste Agency Iowa
John Croswell Republic Services Ohio
Matthew Morales City of Flagstaff Arizona
Katerina Vasquez Keep Oklahoma Beautiful Oklahoma
Greg Goodale County of Hawaii Solid Waste Division Hawaii
Jesse Maxwell SWANA Maryland
Joseph Klobusicky Chrin Brothers Inc PA
Luis Rivera OTC Robert C. Shinn, Jr. Recycling Center New Jersey
Ian Ferguson City of Ottawa - Waste Collection Operations Ontario
Loren Kato Spotsylvania Utilities / Public Works Virginia
Andrew Spears Hayward Transfer Station CA
Richard Caglia Caglia Environmental California
James Lanier Ryland Environmental Georgia
Seth Heath Waste Industries North Carolina
Gregg King Debris Box California
Wellington Rolle Impac Waste Mgmt. NP
David Jensen City of Walla Walla Washington
Bob Wallace Wih Resource Group, Inc. Arizona
Ashley Chambers City of Tuscaloosa AL
Jim MacNaughton Cleartech Waste Managment Ltd WA
Marcus Scrimgeour SCS Engineers NY
Mark Seneca Meadows Landfill NY
Tim Lewellyn Green Environmental Services of Arkansas AR
Wayne Rathbun Green Environmental Services AR
Levi Rentzel Penn Waste, Inc. Pennsylvania
Lance Allen Salt Lake City Corp. UT
Delmar Frisbie Adair County Landfill iowa
James Profitt Montgomery County Ohio
Marc Morgan City of Lebanon - Solid Waste New Hampshire
Maggie Warren SWANA Pacific Safety Ambassador BC
David Vartian City of University Park Texas
Laura Routh CRLCSWA Iowa
Robert Bartee WCA Texas
Dennis Batts Fairfax County Solid Waste Management Program Virginia
Tony MacFarlane SWANA MD

Hauler Safety Outreach Materials

Download and customize these PDF documents to supplement your mission to serve the community safely. Materials include:

  • 8.5×11" Editable One-Pager
  • 5 to Stay Alive Safety Tips for Waste Collection Employees mini poster
  • Editable Certificate of Recognition
  • SWANA’s Pledge to Get Home Safe mini poster
Advertisements
Mater-Bi Grocery Bags
Ruble Truck Sales
Harris Equipment
SSI Shredding Systems

Interested in becoming a Safety Sponsor?

Show your commitment to safety and have a banner displayed on this page.

For more information, email swanamarketing@swana.org.

LinkedIn with Solid Waste Safety

#SWANASafety

Keep up to date with tweets about safety in our industry using the #SWANASafety hashtag.